A/C Install: 0% Interest for 48 Months!

Rock Plumbing, Heating & Air Conditioning

Give us a call!

Or let us contact you!

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.

Strictly Necessary Cookies

These cookies are necessary for the Platform to function and cannot be switched off in our systems. They are usually only set in response to actions made by you which amount to a request for services, such as setting your privacy preferences, logging in or filling in forms.  You can set your browser to block or alert you about these cookies, but some parts of the Platform will not then work. These cookies do not store any personally identifiable information.

Contact From Rock Plumbing, Heating, &Amp; Air Conditioning

Other Cookies

Analytics cookies allow us to count visits and traffic sources, so we can measure and improve the performance of our Platform. They help us know which pages are the most and least popular and see how visitors move around the Platform. All information these cookies collect is aggregated and therefore anonymous. If you do not allow these cookies, we will not know when you have visited our Platform.

Targeting cookies may be set through our Platform by our advertising partners. They may be used by those companies to build a profile of your interests and show you relevant advertisements on other websites. They do not store directly personal information, but are based on uniquely identifying your browser and internet device. If you do not allow these cookies, you will experience less targeted advertising.

Contact From Rock Plumbing, Heating, &Amp; Air Conditioning

Analytics

We also may use third-party Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service.

Google Analytics

  • Google Analytics is a web analytics service offered by Google that tracks and reports website traffic. Google uses the data collected to track and monitor the use of our website. This data is shared with other Google services. Google may use the collected data to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network. You can opt-out of having made your activity on the Service available to Google Analytics by installing the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on. The add-on prevents the Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js and dc.js) from sharing information with Google Analytics about visits activity. For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy & Terms web page: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

Targeting

We may also use targeting & remarketing services to advertise on third party websites to you after you visited our Service. We and our third-party vendors use cookies to inform, optimize and serve ads based on your past visits to our Service.

Google Ads (AdWords)

  • Google Ads (AdWords) remarketing service is provided by Google Inc.You can opt-out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising and customize the Google Display Network ads by visiting the Google Ads Settings page: http://www.google.com/settings/ads.

Google also recommends installing the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on – https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout – for your web browser. Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on provides visitors with the ability to prevent their data from being collected and used by Google Analytics.

For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy & Terms web page: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

Facebook

  • Facebook remarketing service is provided by Facebook Inc. You can learn more about interest-based advertising from Facebook by visiting this page: https://www.facebook.com/help/164968693837950 To opt-out from Facebook’s interest-based ads, follow these instructions from Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/help/568137493302217 Facebook adheres to the Self-Regulatory Principles for Online Behavioral Advertising established by the Digital Advertising Alliance.

You can also opt-out from Facebook and other participating companies through the Digital Advertising Alliance in the USA http://www.aboutads.info/choices/, the Digital Advertising Alliance of Canada in Canada http://youradchoices.ca/ or the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance in Europe http://www.youronlinechoices.eu/, or opt-out using your mobile device settings.

For more information on the privacy practices of Facebook, please visit Facebook’s Data Policy: https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation

Sale of Personal Data

Although we do not expressly sell your personal information, we share your personal information with third party advertisers through the use of cookies and other automatic forms of data collection. In exchange, we (i) are able to provide more targeted marketing and advertising, which results in increased sales of our products and services; (ii) understand if the Platform is functioning as intended, enabling us to refine the Platform accordingly, potentially resulting in increased sales of products and services; and (iii) better understand the effectiveness of our marketing and advertising campaigns. 

Under the Colorado Privacy Act of 2023 (the “CPA”), you have the right to opt out of the sale of your personal information to third parties. The CPA defines “selling,” in part, as releasing, disclosing, disseminating, making available, transferring, or otherwise communicating a consumer’s personal information to a third party for monetary or “other valuable consideration.”  Under this broad definition, the sharing of personal information through the use of certain cookies could be interpreted as a “sale” of personal information.  Therefore, out of an abundance of caution, we provide you with the right to opt-out of the “sale” of your personal information even though such “sale” relates only to the use of certain cookies on our site. 

To that end, you have the right to opt out of the “sale” of your personal information by following the instructions on the “Do Not Sell My Personal Information” page or by contacting us at [email protected]

If you opt out, we will not be able to offer you personalized ads and will not hand over your personal information to any third parties. Additionally, you may contact us for further clarification about your rights as a Colorado consumer by following the instructions in our Privacy Policy.

If you have enabled privacy controls on your browser (such as a plugin), we have to take that as a valid request to opt out. Therefore we would not be able to track your activity through the web. This may affect our ability to personalize ads according to your preferences.

Schedule Now
Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
Skip to content